Bob Arnzen
BOB
ARNZEN
HT/WT6' 5", 205 lbs
DOB11/03/1947 (72)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFT1969: Rd 8, Pk 10 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Louis Arnzen

NBA Debut

October 14, 1970

High School

Saint Xavier in Cincinnati Ohio

Age

72 years old

Born

November 03, 1947 in Cov

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Arnie

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1972-73

General Information

Name

Robert Louis Arnzen

NBA Debut

October 14, 1970

High School

Saint Xavier in Cincinnati Ohio

Age

72 years old

Born

November 03, 1947 in Cov

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Arnie

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1969

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1972-73