Bob Boozer
BOB
BOOZER
HT/WT6' 8", 215 lbs
DOB4/26/1937 (83)
COLLEGE  Kansas State
DRAFT1959: Rd 1, Pk 1 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Lewis Boozer

NBA Debut

October 19, 1960

High School

Omaha Technical in Omaha Nebraska

Age

83 years old

Born

April 26, 1937 in Omaha, Nebraska

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

Bullet Bob

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1970-71

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Robert Lewis Boozer

NBA Debut

October 19, 1960

High School

Omaha Technical in Omaha Nebraska

Age

83 years old

Born

April 26, 1937 in Omaha, Nebraska

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

Bullet Bob

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1959

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1970-71

  • All Star