Bob Brannum
BOB
BRANNUM
HT/WT6' 5", 215 lbs
DOB5/28/1926 (94)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Warren Brannum

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Winfield in Winfield Kansas

Age

94 years old

Born

May 28, 1926 in W

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Beeb

The Tank

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Warren Brannum

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Winfield in Winfield Kansas

Age

94 years old

Born

May 28, 1926 in W

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Beeb

The Tank

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right