Bob Dandridge
BOB
DANDRIDGE
HT/WT6' 6", 195 lbs
DOB11/15/1947 (72)
COLLEGE  Norfolk State
DRAFT1969: Rd 4, Pk 45 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert L. Dandridge Jr.

NBA Debut

October 18, 1969

High School

Maggie Walker in Richmond Virginia

Age

72 years old

Born

November 15, 1947 in Richmond, Virg

College

Norfolk State

Nicknames

Bobby D

Greyhound

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • All-Defensive

    1978-79

  • All-NBA

    1978-79

  • All-Rookie

    1969-70

  • 4x All Star

General Information

Name

Robert L. Dandridge Jr.

NBA Debut

October 18, 1969

High School

Maggie Walker in Richmond Virginia

Age

72 years old

Born

November 15, 1947 in Richmond, Virg

College

Norfolk State

Nicknames

Bobby D

Greyhound

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1969

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • All-Defensive

    1978-79

  • All-NBA

    1978-79

  • All-Rookie

    1969-70

  • 4x All Star