Bob Davies
BOB
DAVIES
HT/WT6' 1", 175 lbs
DOB1/15/1920 (100)
COLLEGE  Seton Hall
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Edris Davies

NBA Debut

November 06, 1948

High School

John Harris in Harrisburg Pennsylvania

Age

100 years old

Born

January 15, 1920 in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

The Harrisburg Houdini

Li'l Abner

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 5x All-BAA/NBA

  • 4x All Star

  • AST Champ

    1948-49

  • Hall of Fame

    1970

  • NBA Champ

    1950-51

General Information

Name

Robert Edris Davies

NBA Debut

November 06, 1948

High School

John Harris in Harrisburg Pennsylvania

Age

100 years old

Born

January 15, 1920 in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

The Harrisburg Houdini

Li'l Abner

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 5x All-BAA/NBA

  • 4x All Star

  • AST Champ

    1948-49

  • Hall of Fame

    1970

  • NBA Champ

    1950-51