Bob Dille
BOB
DILLE
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB7/02/1917 (103)
COLLEGE  Valparaiso
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Orville Dille

High School

Chesterton in Chesterton Indiana

Age

103 years old

Born

July 02, 1917

College

Valparaiso

Nicknames

Oscar

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Orville Dille

High School

Chesterton in Chesterton Indiana

Age

103 years old

Born

July 02, 1917

College

Valparaiso

Nicknames

Oscar

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right