Bob Duffy
BOB
DUFFY
HT/WT6' 4", 175 lbs
DOB7/05/1922 (98)
COLLEGE  Tulane
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert John Duffy

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

St. Charles Prep in Columbus Ohio

Age

98 years old

Born

July 05, 1922 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Tulane

Nicknames

Bob John

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert John Duffy

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

St. Charles Prep in Columbus Ohio

Age

98 years old

Born

July 05, 1922 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Tulane

Nicknames

Bob John

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right