Bob Hansen
BOB
HANSEN
HT/WT6' 6", 190 lbs
DOB1/18/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  Iowa
DRAFT1983: Rd 3, Pk 54 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Louis Hansen II

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

Dowling in West Des Moines Iowa

Age

59 years old

Born

January 18, 1961 in Des Mo

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1991-92

General Information

Name

Robert Louis Hansen II

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

Dowling in West Des Moines Iowa

Age

59 years old

Born

January 18, 1961 in Des Mo

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1991-92