Bob Harris
BOB
HARRIS
HT/WT6' 7", 195 lbs
DOB3/16/1927 (93)
COLLEGE  Oklahoma State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Anderson Harris

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Battleground Academy in Franklin Tennessee

Age

93 years old

Born

March 16, 1927 in L

College

Oklahoma State

Nicknames

Gabby

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Anderson Harris

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Battleground Academy in Franklin Tennessee

Age

93 years old

Born

March 16, 1927 in L

College

Oklahoma State

Nicknames

Gabby

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right