Bob Harrison
BOB
HARRISON
HT/WT6' 1", 190 lbs
DOB8/12/1927 (93)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert William Harrison

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

High School

Woodward in Toledo Ohio

Age

93 years old

Born

August 12, 1927 in Toledo, Ohio

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Tiger

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Robert William Harrison

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

High School

Woodward in Toledo Ohio

Age

93 years old

Born

August 12, 1927 in Toledo, Ohio

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Tiger

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All Star