Bob Hogsett
BOB
HOGSETT
HT/WT6' 7", 230 lbs
DOB1/29/1941 (79)
COLLEGE  Tennessee
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert L. Hogsett

NBA Debut

February 19, 1967

High School

Holston Valley in Holston Valley Tennessee

Age

79 years old

Born

January 29, 1941

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert L. Hogsett

NBA Debut

February 19, 1967

High School

Holston Valley in Holston Valley Tennessee

Age

79 years old

Born

January 29, 1941

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right