Bob Houbregs
BOB
HOUBREGS
HT/WT6' 8", 225 lbs
DOB3/12/1932 (88)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT1953: Rd 1, Pk 2 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert J. Houbregs

NBA Debut

October 30, 1953

High School

Queen Anne in Seattle Washington

Age

88 years old

Born

March 12, 1932 in Vancouver, Canada

College

Washington

Nicknames

Houby

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    1987

General Information

Name

Robert J. Houbregs

NBA Debut

October 30, 1953

High School

Queen Anne in Seattle Washington

Age

88 years old

Born

March 12, 1932 in Vancouver, Canada

College

Washington

Nicknames

Houby

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1953

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    1987