Bob Kauffman
BOB
KAUFFMAN
HT/WT6' 8", 240 lbs
DOB7/13/1946 (74)
COLLEGE  Guilford College
DRAFT1968: Rd 1, Pk 3 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Alan Kauffman

NBA Debut

October 17, 1968

High School

Scarsdale in Scarsdale New York

Age

74 years old

Born

July 13, 1946 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Guilford College

Nicknames

Horse

Ajax

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All Star

General Information

Name

Robert Alan Kauffman

NBA Debut

October 17, 1968

High School

Scarsdale in Scarsdale New York

Age

74 years old

Born

July 13, 1946 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Guilford College

Nicknames

Horse

Ajax

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1968

Awards

  • 3x All Star