Bob Kinney
BOB
KINNEY
HT/WT6' 6", 215 lbs
DOB9/16/1920 (100)
COLLEGE  Rice University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Paul Kinney

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

High School

Jefferson in San Antonio Texas

Age

100 years old

Born

September 16, 1920 in Fort Scott, Kansas

College

Rice University

Nicknames

Hi-Pocket

Bat-em Bob

Positions

Center/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Paul Kinney

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

High School

Jefferson in San Antonio Texas

Age

100 years old

Born

September 16, 1920 in Fort Scott, Kansas

College

Rice University

Nicknames

Hi-Pocket

Bat-em Bob

Positions

Center/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right