Bob Knight
BOB
KNIGHT
HT/WT6' 2", 185 lbs
DOB4/30/1929 (91)
HIGH SCHOOL  Weaver in Hartford Connecticut
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Fred Knight

NBA Debut

November 27, 1954

High School

Weaver in Hartford Connecticut

Age

91 years old

Born

April 30, 1929 in Hartford, Connecticut

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Fred Knight

NBA Debut

November 27, 1954

High School

Weaver in Hartford Connecticut

Age

91 years old

Born

April 30, 1929 in Hartford, Connecticut

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right