Bob Love
BOB
LOVE
HT/WT6' 8", 215 lbs
DOB12/08/1942 (77)
COLLEGE  Southern University and A&M College
DRAFT1965: Rd 4, Pk 33 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Earl Love

NBA Debut

October 18, 1966

High School

Moorehouse in Delhi Louisiana

Age

77 years old

Born

December 08, 1942 in Bastrop, Louisiana

College

Southern University and A&M College

Nicknames

Butterbean

Bean

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All Star

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • 2x All-NBA

General Information

Name

Robert Earl Love

NBA Debut

October 18, 1966

High School

Moorehouse in Delhi Louisiana

Age

77 years old

Born

December 08, 1942 in Bastrop, Louisiana

College

Southern University and A&M College

Nicknames

Butterbean

Bean

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1965

Awards

  • 3x All Star

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • 2x All-NBA