Bob Peterson
BOB
PETERSON
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB1/25/1932 (88)
COLLEGE  Oregon
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Peterson

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

Age

88 years old

Born

January 25, 1932 in San Mateo, California

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Blinky

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Peterson

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

Age

88 years old

Born

January 25, 1932 in San Mateo, California

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Blinky

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right