Bob Rule
BOB
RULE
HT/WT6' 9", 220 lbs
DOB6/29/1944 (76)
COLLEGE  Colorado State
DRAFT1967: Rd 2, Pk 19 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Bobby Frank Rule

NBA Debut

October 13, 1967

High School

Riverside Polytech in Riverside California

Age

76 years old

Born

June 29, 1944 in Riverside, California

College

Colorado State

Nicknames

Golden

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1967-68

General Information

Name

Bobby Frank Rule

NBA Debut

October 13, 1967

High School

Riverside Polytech in Riverside California

Age

76 years old

Born

June 29, 1944 in Riverside, California

College

Colorado State

Nicknames

Golden

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1967

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1967-68