Bob Schafer
BOB
SCHAFER
HT/WT6' 3", 195 lbs
DOB3/29/1933 (87)
COLLEGE  Villanova
DRAFT1955: Rd 3, Pk 17 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Thomas Schafer

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Roman Catholic in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

87 years old

Born

March 29, 1933 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Thomas Schafer

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Roman Catholic in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

87 years old

Born

March 29, 1933 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1955