Bob Sims
BOB
SIMS
HT/WT6' 5", 220 lbs
DOB10/09/1938 (82)
COLLEGE  Pepperdine
DRAFT1960: Rd 7, Pk 54 (ST.)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Antell Sims Jr.

NBA Debut

October 19, 1961

High School

Jordan in Los Angeles California

Age

82 years old

Born

October 09, 1938

College

Pepperdine

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Antell Sims Jr.

NBA Debut

October 19, 1961

High School

Jordan in Los Angeles California

Age

82 years old

Born

October 09, 1938

College

Pepperdine

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1960