Bob Sura
BOB
SURA
HT/WT6' 5", 200 lbs
DOB3/25/1973 (47)
COLLEGE  Florida State
DRAFT1995: Rd 1, Pk 17 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Sura Jr.

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

G.A.R. Memorial in Wilkes-Barre Pennsylvania

Age

47 years old

Born

March 25, 1973 in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania

College

Florida State

Nicknames

Bobby

Hondo

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Sura Jr.

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

G.A.R. Memorial in Wilkes-Barre Pennsylvania

Age

47 years old

Born

March 25, 1973 in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania

College

Florida State

Nicknames

Bobby

Hondo

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995