Bob Tough
BOB
TOUGH
HT/WT6' 0", 185 lbs
DOB8/28/1920 (100)
COLLEGE  St. John's
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Tough

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

High School

Jamaica in Jamaica New York

Age

100 years old

Born

August 28, 1920 in New York, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Red

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Tough

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

High School

Jamaica in Jamaica New York

Age

100 years old

Born

August 28, 1920 in New York, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Red

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right