Bob Weiss
BOB
WEISS
HT/WT6' 2", 180 lbs
DOB5/07/1942 (78)
COLLEGE  Penn State
DRAFT1965: Rd 3, Pk 22 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert William Weiss

NBA Debut

October 16, 1965

High School

Athens Area in Athens Pennsylvania

Age

78 years old

Born

May 07, 1942 in Easton, Pennsylvania

College

Penn State

Nicknames

Bobby

Iron Man

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1966-67

General Information

Name

Robert William Weiss

NBA Debut

October 16, 1965

High School

Athens Area in Athens Pennsylvania

Age

78 years old

Born

May 07, 1942 in Easton, Pennsylvania

College

Penn State

Nicknames

Bobby

Iron Man

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1965

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1966-67