Bob Wilkerson
BOB
WILKERSON
HT/WT6' 6", 195 lbs
DOB8/15/1954 (66)
COLLEGE  Indiana
DRAFT1976: Rd 1, Pk 11 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Lee Wilkerson

NBA Debut

October 24, 1976

High School

Madison Heights in Anderson Indiana

Age

66 years old

Born

August 15, 1954 in Anderson, Indiana

College

Indiana

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Lee Wilkerson

NBA Debut

October 24, 1976

High School

Madison Heights in Anderson Indiana

Age

66 years old

Born

August 15, 1954 in Anderson, Indiana

College

Indiana

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1976