Bob Wood
BOB
WOOD
HT/WT0' 0", 0 lbs
DOB10/07/1921 (99)
COLLEGE  Northern Illinois
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert A. Wood

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

Age

99 years old

Born

October 07, 1921 in Lafarge, Wiscons

College

Northern Illinois

Nicknames

5-10 178cm

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert A. Wood

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

Age

99 years old

Born

October 07, 1921 in Lafarge, Wiscons

College

Northern Illinois

Nicknames

5-10 178cm

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right