Boban Marjanovic
BOBAN
MARJANOVIC
Dallas MavericksDallas Mavericks#40 Center
HT/WT7' 4", 290 lbs
DOB8/15/1988 (31)
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.3
6.2
RBS
4.1
4.0
AST
0.4
0.5
PER
24.5
26.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Boban Marjanović

NBA Debut

October 30, 2015

Age

31 years old

Born

August 15, 1988 in Zajecar, Serbia

Nicknames

Bobi

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$7.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$3.5M

2020
$3.5M

General Information

Name

Boban Marjanović

NBA Debut

October 30, 2015

Age

31 years old

Born

August 15, 1988 in Zajecar, Serbia

Nicknames

Bobi

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates