Bobby Cook
BOBBY
COOK
HT/WT5' 10", 155 lbs
DOB4/01/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  Wisconsin
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Bernard Cook

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Harvard in Harvard Illinois

Age

97 years old

Born

April 01, 1923 in Harvard, Ill

College

Wisconsin

Nicknames

Cookie

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Bernard Cook

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Harvard in Harvard Illinois

Age

97 years old

Born

April 01, 1923 in Harvard, Ill

College

Wisconsin

Nicknames

Cookie

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right