Bobby Portis
BOBBY
PORTIS
Milwaukee BucksMilwaukee Bucks#5 Center
HT/WT6' 10", 250 lbs
DOB2/10/1995 (26)
COLLEGE  Arkansas
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 22 (CHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.0
10.3
RBS
6.8
6.0
AST
1.1
1.2
PER
19.6
16.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Bobby Portis

NBA Debut

November 03, 2015

High School

Hall in Little Rock Arkansas

Age

26 years old

Born

February 10, 1995 in Little Rock, Arkansas

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Bobby Buckets

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$7.4M - 2 yrs
2020
$3.6M

2021
P. Option
$3.8M

General Information

Name

Bobby Portis

NBA Debut

November 03, 2015

High School

Hall in Little Rock Arkansas

Age

26 years old

Born

February 10, 1995 in Little Rock, Arkansas

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Bobby Buckets

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015