Bobby Simmons
BOBBY
SIMMONS
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB6/02/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  DePaul
DRAFT2001: Rd 2, Pk 42 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Bobby Simmons

NBA Debut

November 01, 2001

High School

Simeon Career Academy in Chicago Illinois

Age

40 years old

Born

June 02, 1980 in Chicago, Ill

College

DePaul

Nicknames

Chinese Food

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Bobby Simmons

NBA Debut

November 01, 2001

High School

Simeon Career Academy in Chicago Illinois

Age

40 years old

Born

June 02, 1980 in Chicago, Ill

College

DePaul

Nicknames

Chinese Food

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001

Awards

  • Most Improved

    2004-05