Bobby Wanzer
BOBBY
WANZER
HT/WT6' 0", 170 lbs
DOB6/04/1921 (99)
COLLEGE  Seton Hall
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Francis Wanzer

NBA Debut

November 06, 1948

High School

Benjamin Franklin in New York New York

Age

99 years old

Born

June 04, 1921 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

Hooks

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    1987

  • 5x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1950-51

General Information

Name

Robert Francis Wanzer

NBA Debut

November 06, 1948

High School

Benjamin Franklin in New York New York

Age

99 years old

Born

June 04, 1921 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

Hooks

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    1987

  • 5x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1950-51