Bojan Bogdanovic
BOJAN
BOGDANOVIC
Utah JazzUtah Jazz#44 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 226 lbs
DOB4/18/1989 (31)
DRAFT2011: Rd 2, Pk 31 (MIA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
20.2
14.2
RBS
4.1
3.5
AST
2.1
1.5
PER
15.6
13.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Bojan Bogdanović

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

Age

31 years old

Born

April 18, 1989 in Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegov

Nicknames

Bogey

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$73.1M - 4 yrs
2019
$17.0M

2020
$17.8M

2021
$18.7M

2022
$19.5M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2014-15

Contract

$73.1M - 4 yrs
2019
$17.0M

2020
$17.8M

2021
$18.7M

2022
$19.5M

General Information

Name

Bojan Bogdanović

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

Age

31 years old

Born

April 18, 1989 in Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegov

Nicknames

Bogey

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2011

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2014-15