Bonzi Wells
BONZI
WELLS
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB9/28/1976 (44)
COLLEGE  Ball State University
DRAFT1998: Rd 1, Pk 11 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gawen Deangelo Wells

NBA Debut

February 08, 1999

High School

Muncie Central in Muncie Indiana

Age

44 years old

Born

September 28, 1976 in Muncie, Indiana

College

Ball State University

Nicknames

The Bonz

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Gawen Deangelo Wells

NBA Debut

February 08, 1999

High School

Muncie Central in Muncie Indiana

Age

44 years old

Born

September 28, 1976 in Muncie, Indiana

College

Ball State University

Nicknames

The Bonz

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998