Boris Diaw
BORIS
DIAW
HT/WT6' 8", 250 lbs
DOB4/16/1982 (38)
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 21 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Boris Babacar Diaw

NBA Debut

October 29, 2003

Age

38 years old

Born

April 16, 1982 in Cormeilles-en-Parisis, France

Nicknames

Bobo

3D

French Magician

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Most Improved

    2005-06

  • NBA Champ

    2013-14

General Information

Name

Boris Babacar Diaw

NBA Debut

October 29, 2003

Age

38 years old

Born

April 16, 1982 in Cormeilles-en-Parisis, France

Nicknames

Bobo

3D

French Magician

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • Most Improved

    2005-06

  • NBA Champ

    2013-14