Bostjan Nachbar
BOSTJAN
NACHBAR
HT/WT6' 9", 221 lbs
DOB7/03/1980 (40)
DRAFT2002: Rd 1, Pk 15 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Boštjan Nachbar

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

Age

40 years old

Born

July 03, 1980 in Slovenj Gradec, Slovenia

Nicknames

Boki

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Boštjan Nachbar

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

Age

40 years old

Born

July 03, 1980 in Slovenj Gradec, Slovenia

Nicknames

Boki

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2002