Brad Daugherty
BRAD
DAUGHERTY
HT/WT7' 0", 245 lbs
DOB10/19/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT1986: Rd 1, Pk 1 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Bradley Lee Daugherty

NBA Debut

November 01, 1986

High School

Charles D. Owen in Swannanoa North Carolina

Age

55 years old

Born

October 19, 1965 in Black Mounta

College

UNC

Nicknames

Big Dukie

Hooch

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1991-92

  • 5x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1986-87

General Information

Name

Bradley Lee Daugherty

NBA Debut

November 01, 1986

High School

Charles D. Owen in Swannanoa North Carolina

Age

55 years old

Born

October 19, 1965 in Black Mounta

College

UNC

Nicknames

Big Dukie

Hooch

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1991-92

  • 5x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1986-87