Brad Holland
BRAD
HOLLAND
HT/WT6' 3", 180 lbs
DOB12/06/1956 (63)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT1979: Rd 1, Pk 14 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Bradley Holland

NBA Debut

October 19, 1979

High School

Crescenta Valley in La Crescenta California

Age

63 years old

Born

December 06, 1956 in Bill

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Potsie Weber

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1979-80

General Information

Name

John Bradley Holland

NBA Debut

October 19, 1979

High School

Crescenta Valley in La Crescenta California

Age

63 years old

Born

December 06, 1956 in Bill

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Potsie Weber

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1979-80