Brad Lohaus
BRAD
LOHAUS
HT/WT6' 11", 230 lbs
DOB9/29/1964 (56)
COLLEGE  Iowa
DRAFT1987: Rd 2, Pk 45 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Brad Allen Lohaus

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Greenway in Phoenix Arizona

Age

56 years old

Born

September 29, 1964 in New Ulm, M

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Big Bird

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Brad Allen Lohaus

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Greenway in Phoenix Arizona

Age

56 years old

Born

September 29, 1964 in New Ulm, M

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Big Bird

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1987