Bradley Beal
BRADLEY
BEAL
Washington WizardsWashington Wizards#3 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 207 lbs
DOB6/28/1993 (26)
COLLEGE  Florida
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 3 (WAS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
30.5
21.0
RBS
4.2
4.0
AST
6.1
4.0
PER
23.1
17.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Bradley Emmanuel Beal

NBA Debut

October 30, 2012

High School

Chaminade College Preparatory School in St. Louis Missouri

Age

26 years old

Born

June 28, 1993 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Florida

Nicknames

Real Deal

Big Panda

Blue Magic

Brad

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$71.7M - 2 yrs
2016
$22.1M

2017
$23.7M

2018
$25.4M

2019
$27.0M

2020
$28.7M

2021
Veteran Ext
$34.5M

2022
Veteran Ext
P. Option
$37.2M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

  • 2x All Star

Contract

$71.7M - 2 yrs
2016
$22.1M

2017
$23.7M

2018
$25.4M

2019
$27.0M

2020
$28.7M

2021
Veteran Ext
$34.5M

2022
Veteran Ext
P. Option
$37.2M

General Information

Name

Bradley Emmanuel Beal

NBA Debut

October 30, 2012

High School

Chaminade College Preparatory School in St. Louis Missouri

Age

26 years old

Born

June 28, 1993 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Florida

Nicknames

Real Deal

Big Panda

Blue Magic

Brad

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

  • 2x All Star