Branden Dawson
BRANDEN
DAWSON
HT/WT6' 6", 225 lbs
DOB2/01/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT2015: Rd 2, Pk 56 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Branden James Dawson

NBA Debut

December 28, 2015

High School

Lew Wallace in Gary Indiana

Age

27 years old

Born

February 01, 1993 in Gary, Indiana

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

BJ

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Branden James Dawson

NBA Debut

December 28, 2015

High School

Lew Wallace in Gary Indiana

Age

27 years old

Born

February 01, 1993 in Gary, Indiana

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

BJ

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2015