Brandon Bass
BRANDON
BASS
HT/WT6' 8", 250 lbs
DOB4/30/1985 (35)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFT2005: Rd 2, Pk 33 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Brandon Sam Bass

NBA Debut

November 01, 2005

High School

Capitol in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

35 years old

Born

April 30, 1985 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

The Animal

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Brandon Sam Bass

NBA Debut

November 01, 2005

High School

Capitol in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

35 years old

Born

April 30, 1985 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

The Animal

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005