Brandon Ingram
BRANDON
INGRAM
New Orleans PelicansNew Orleans Pelicans#14 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 190 lbs
DOB9/02/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 2 (LOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
23.8
16.3
RBS
6.1
5.1
AST
4.2
3.2
PER
18.8
13.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Brandon Xavier Ingram

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Kinston in Kinston North Carolina

Age

23 years old

Born

September 02, 1997 in K

College

Duke

Nicknames

Slenderman

Tiny Dog

Humble Beast

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$23.8M - 4 yrs
2016
$5.2M

2017
$5.5M

2018
$5.7M

2019
$7.2M

2020
Q. Offer
$9.4M

Awards

  • All Star

  • Most Improved

    2019-20

  • All-Rookie

    2016-17

Contract

$23.8M - 4 yrs
2016
$5.2M

2017
$5.5M

2018
$5.7M

2019
$7.2M

2020
Q. Offer
$9.4M

General Information

Name

Brandon Xavier Ingram

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Kinston in Kinston North Carolina

Age

23 years old

Born

September 02, 1997 in K

College

Duke

Nicknames

Slenderman

Tiny Dog

Humble Beast

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016

Awards

  • All Star

  • Most Improved

    2019-20

  • All-Rookie

    2016-17