Brandon Jennings
BRANDON
JENNINGS
HT/WT6' 1", 170 lbs
DOB9/23/1989 (31)
HIGH SCHOOL  Oak Hill Academy in Mouth of Wilson Virginia
DRAFT2009: Rd 1, Pk 10 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Brandon Jennings

NBA Debut

October 30, 2009

High School

Oak Hill Academy in Mouth of Wilson Virginia

Age

31 years old

Born

September 23, 1989 in Compton, California

Nicknames

The Pterodactyl

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Brandon Jennings

NBA Debut

October 30, 2009

High School

Oak Hill Academy in Mouth of Wilson Virginia

Age

31 years old

Born

September 23, 1989 in Compton, California

Nicknames

The Pterodactyl

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2009

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2009-10