Brandon Roy
BRANDON
ROY
HT/WT6' 6", 215 lbs
DOB7/23/1984 (36)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT2006: Rd 1, Pk 6 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Brandon Dawayne Roy

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Garfield in Seattle Washington

Age

36 years old

Born

July 23, 1984 in Seattle, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

B-Roy

Daggers

The Natural

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • ROY

    2006-07

  • 3x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07

General Information

Name

Brandon Dawayne Roy

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Garfield in Seattle Washington

Age

36 years old

Born

July 23, 1984 in Seattle, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

B-Roy

Daggers

The Natural

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • ROY

    2006-07

  • 3x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07