Brendan Haywood
BRENDAN
HAYWOOD
HT/WT7' 0", 268 lbs
DOB11/27/1979 (41)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT2001: Rd 1, Pk 20 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Brendan Todd Haywood

NBA Debut

November 27, 2001

High School

Dudley in Greensboro North Carolina

Age

41 years old

Born

November 27, 1979 in New York, New York

College

UNC

Nicknames

Baby Huey

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2010-11

General Information

Name

Brendan Todd Haywood

NBA Debut

November 27, 2001

High School

Dudley in Greensboro North Carolina

Age

41 years old

Born

November 27, 1979 in New York, New York

College

UNC

Nicknames

Baby Huey

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2010-11