Brendan McCann
BRENDAN
MCCANN
HT/WT6' 2", 178 lbs
DOB7/05/1935 (85)
COLLEGE  St. Bonaventure
DRAFT1957: Rd 1, Pk 5 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Brendan Michael McCann

NBA Debut

October 23, 1957

High School

Manual Training in Brooklyn New York

Age

85 years old

Born

July 05, 1935 in Brooklyn, New York

College

St. Bonaventure

Nicknames

Blinky

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Brendan Michael McCann

NBA Debut

October 23, 1957

High School

Manual Training in Brooklyn New York

Age

85 years old

Born

July 05, 1935 in Brooklyn, New York

College

St. Bonaventure

Nicknames

Blinky

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1957