Brent Barry
BRENT
BARRY
HT/WT6' 6", 185 lbs
DOB12/31/1971 (48)
COLLEGE  Oregon State
DRAFT1995: Rd 1, Pk 15 (DEN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Brent Robert Barry

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

De La Salle Catholic in Concord California

Age

48 years old

Born

December 31, 1971 in Hempstead, New York

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

Bones

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    1995-96

General Information

Name

Brent Robert Barry

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

De La Salle Catholic in Concord California

Age

48 years old

Born

December 31, 1971 in Hempstead, New York

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

Bones

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    1995-96