Brian Cardinal
BRIAN
CARDINAL
HT/WT6' 8", 245 lbs
DOB5/02/1977 (43)
COLLEGE  Purdue
DRAFT2000: Rd 2, Pk 44 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Brian Lee Cardinal

NBA Debut

December 09, 2000

High School

Unity in Tolonto Illinois

Age

43 years old

Born

May 02, 1977 in Tolono, Ill

College

Purdue

Nicknames

The Custodian

Citizen Pain

The Janitor

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2010-11

General Information

Name

Brian Lee Cardinal

NBA Debut

December 09, 2000

High School

Unity in Tolonto Illinois

Age

43 years old

Born

May 02, 1977 in Tolono, Ill

College

Purdue

Nicknames

The Custodian

Citizen Pain

The Janitor

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2000

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2010-11