Brian Grant
BRIAN
GRANT
HT/WT6' 9", 254 lbs
DOB3/05/1972 (48)
COLLEGE  Xavier
DRAFT1994: Rd 1, Pk 8 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Brian Wade Grant

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

Georgetown in Georgetown Ohio

Age

48 years old

Born

March 05, 1972 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Xavier

Nicknames

B.G.

The General

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95

General Information

Name

Brian Wade Grant

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

Georgetown in Georgetown Ohio

Age

48 years old

Born

March 05, 1972 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Xavier

Nicknames

B.G.

The General

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1994

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95