Brian Scalabrine
BRIAN
SCALABRINE
HT/WT6' 9", 241 lbs
DOB3/18/1978 (42)
COLLEGE  USC
DRAFT2001: Rd 2, Pk 35 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Brian David Scalabrine

NBA Debut

January 31, 2002

High School

Enumclaw in Enumclaw Washington

Age

42 years old

Born

March 18, 1978 in Long Beach, California

College

USC

Nicknames

White Mamba

Veal Scalabrine

The Ginger Ninja

Scal

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2007-08

General Information

Name

Brian David Scalabrine

NBA Debut

January 31, 2002

High School

Enumclaw in Enumclaw Washington

Age

42 years old

Born

March 18, 1978 in Long Beach, California

College

USC

Nicknames

White Mamba

Veal Scalabrine

The Ginger Ninja

Scal

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2007-08