Brian Shaw
BRIAN
SHAW
HT/WT6' 6", 190 lbs
DOB3/22/1966 (54)
HIGH SCHOOL  Bishop O'Dowd in Oakland California
DRAFT1988: Rd 1, Pk 24 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Brian Keith Shaw

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Bishop O'Dowd in Oakland California

Age

54 years old

Born

March 22, 1966 in Oakland, California

Nicknames

B. Shaw

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    1988-89

General Information

Name

Brian Keith Shaw

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Bishop O'Dowd in Oakland California

Age

54 years old

Born

March 22, 1966 in Oakland, California

Nicknames

B. Shaw

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    1988-89